ELECTEDS

  • Michael Bennet, U.S. Senator from Colorado
  • John Hickenlooper, U.S. Senator from Colorado
  • Congresswoman Diana DeGette, CO (CD-1)
  • Congressman Joe Neguse, CO (CD-2)
  • Congressman Jason Crow, CO (CD-6)
  • Congressman Ed Perlmutter, CO (CD-7)
  • Phil Weiser, Colorado Attorney General
  • Dave Young, Colorado State Treasurer
  • Lisa Escárcega Colorado State Board of Education (CD-1)
  • Angelika Schroeder, Chairwoman Colorado State Board of Education (CD-2)
  • Rebecca McClellan, Colorado State Board of Education (CD-6)
  • Karla Esser, Colorado State Board of Education (CD-7)
  • Lesley Smith, CU Regent At-Large
  • Callie Rennison, CU Regent (CD-2)

State Legislators

  • Leroy Garcia, Senate President, SD3
  • Stephen Fenberg, Senate President Elect, SD18
  • Dominick Moreno, Senate Majority Leader Elect, SD21
  • Alec Garnett, Speaker of the House, HD2
  • Daneya Esgar, House Majority Leader, HD46
  • Judy Amabile, Colorado State Representative, HD13
  • Adrienne Benavidez, Colorado State Representative, HD32
  • Tracey Bernett, Colorado State Representative, HD12
  • Shannon Bird, Colorado State Representative, HD35
  • Andrew Boesenecker, Colorado State Representative, HD53
  • Jeff Bridges, Colorado State Senator, SD26
  • Janet Buckner, Colorado State Senator, SD28
  • James Coleman, Colorado State Senator, SD33
  • Lisa Cutter, Colorado State Representative, HD25
  • Lindsey Daugherty, Colorado State Representative, HD29
  • Kerry Donovan, Colorado State Senator, SD5
  • Monica Duran, Colorado State Representative, HD24
  • Tony Exum, Colorado State Representative, HD17
  • Rhonda Fields, Colorado State Senator, SD29
  • Meg Froelich, Colorado State Representative, HD3
  • Edie Hooton, Colorado State Representative, HD10
  • Sonya Jaquez Lewis, Colorado State Senator, SD17
  • Cathy Kipp, Colorado State Representative, HD52
  • Julie McCluskie, Colorado State Representative, HD61
  • Karen McCormick, Colorado State Representative, HD11
  • Barbara McLachlan, Colorado State Representative, HD59
  • David Ortiz, Colorado State Representative, HD38
  • Brittany Pettersen, Colorado State Senator, SD22
  • Naquetta Ricks, Colorado State Representative, HD40
  • Dylan Roberts, Colorado State Representative, HD26
  • Marc Snyder, Colorado State Representative, HD18
  • Kerry Tipper, Colorado State Representative, HD28
  • Brianna Titone, Colorado State Representative, HD27
  • Faith Winter, Colorado State Senator, SD24
  • Mary Young, Colorado State Representative, HD50
  • Alex Valdez, Colorado State Representative, HD5

Local Electeds

  • Marlo Alston, Centennial Council Member, District 4
  • Jeni Arndt, Mayor of the City of Fort Collins
  • Yolanda Avila, Colorado Springs City Council Member, District 4
  • Lynn Baca, Adams County Commissioner
  • Keith Baker, Chaffee County Commissioner
  • Joseph Baroz, Conejos County Commissioner
  • Aaron Brockett, Mayor of the City of Boulder
  • Tyler S. Brown, Arapahoe County Sheriff
  • Hilary Cooper, San Miguel County Commissioner
  • Clyde Church, La Plata County Commissioner
  • Lesley Dahlkemper, Jefferson County Commissioner
  • Michael Dougherty, District Attorney of the 20th Judicial District (Boulder County)
  • Robert Espinoza, Costilla County Commissioner
  • Jonathan Godes, Mayor of the City of Glenwood Springs
  • Nick Gradisar, Mayor of the City of Pueblo
  • Michael Hancock, Mayor of the City and County of Denver
  • Eva Henry, Adams County Commissioner
  • Bill Holen, Arapahoe County Commissioner
  • Jonathan Houck, Gunnison County Commissioner
  • Francie Jacober, Pitkin County Commissioner
  • Anne Keke, At-large Member of the Aurora Public Schools Board of Education in Colorado
  • Andy Kerr, Jefferson County Commissioner
  • Tracy Kraft-Tharp, Jefferson County Commissioner
  • Greg Labbe, Mayor of the City of Leadville
  • Claire Levy, Boulder County Commissioner
  • Eric Mamula, Mayor of the City of Breckenridge
  • JD Mangat, Mayor of the City of Lafayette
  • Kayla Marcella, Lake County Commissioner
  • George Marlin, Clear Creek County Commissioner George Marlin
  • Brian Mason, District Attorney of the 17th Judicial District
  • Heidi McCollum, District Attorney of the 5th Judicial District
  • Jeanne McQueeney, Eagle County Commissioner
  • Beth Melton, Routt County Commissioner
  • Sarah Mudge, Lake County Commissioner
  • Val Nosler Beck, Wheat Ridge City Council Member, District 4
  • Steve O’Dorisio, Adams County Commissioner
  • Garrison Ortiz, Pueblo County Commissioner
  • Joe Pelle, Boulder County Sheriff
  • Emma Pinter, Adams County Commissioner
  • Timothy Redmond, Routt County Commissioner
  • Steven Romero, Costilla County Commissioner
  • Matt Scherr, Eagle County Commissioner
  • Jody Shadduck-McNally, Larimer County Commissioner
  • Kristin Stephens, Larimer County Commissioner
  • Carrie Warren-Gully, Arapahoe County Commissioner
  • Sam Weaver, Fmr. Mayor of the City of Boulder
  • Chris Wiseman, Pueblo County Commissioner

Former Electeds

  • Polly Baca, Fmr. Colorado State Senator
  • Crisanta Duran, Fmr. Speaker of the CO House
  • Joe Garcia, Fmr. Lieutenant Governor of Colorado
  • Deb Gardner, Fmr. Boulder County Commissioner
  • Tom Glass, Fmr. Colorado State Senator and Fmr. Mayor of Crested Butte
  • Cecil Gutierrez, Fmr. Mayor of the City of Loveland
  • Lucia Guzman, Fmr. Colorado State Senator
  • Dominique Jackson, Fmr. State Representative, HD42
  • Elise Jones, Fmr. Boulder County Commissioner
  • Suzanne Jones, Fmr. Mayor of the City of Boulder
  • Dickey Lee Hullinghorst, Fmr. Speaker of the CO House
  • Sheila Lieder, Fmr. President of the Denver Area Labor Federation
  • Donna Lynne, Fmr. Lieutenant Governor of Colorado
  • Betsy Markey, Fmr. U.S. Representative CO (CD-4)
  • Lisa Neal Graves, Fmr. Chief Innovation Officer for the State Attorney General
  • Barbara O’Brien, Fmr. Lieutenant Governor of Colorado
  • Susan Osborne, Fmr. Mayor of the City of Boulder
  • Sal Pace, Fmr. Colorado State Representative, HD46
  • Federico Peña, Fmr. Mayor of Denver and Fmr. Secretary of Transportation, and Sec. of Energy
  • Kathy Plomer, Fmr. Adams 12 School Board President
  • Bill Ritter, Fmr. Governor of Colorado
  • Rosemary Rodriguez, Fmr. Denver City Council Member
  • Roy Romer, Fmr. Governor of Colorado
  • Gail Schoettler, Fmr. Lt. Lieutenant Governor of Colorado
  • Linda Shoemaker, Fmr. CU Regent (CD-2)
  • David Skaggs, Fmr. U.S. Representative CO (CD-2)
  • Richard Skorman, Fmr. Colorado Springs Council President Pro Tempore
  • Abel Tapia, Fmr. Colorado State Senator
  • Mark Udall, Fmr. U.S. Senator from Colorado
  • Wayne Vaden, Fmr. Clerk and Recorder, Public Trustee, and Election Commissioner for the City and County of Denver
  • Tim Wirth, Fmr. U.S. Senator from Colorado

Community Leaders

  • Judy Arends, Community Leader
  • Glenda Barry, Community Leader
  • Scott Beilfuss, Community Leader
  • Jan Bennett, Community Leader
  • Padam Bishwokarma, AAPI Initiative Vice Chair of Community Advisement
  • April Bowen, Community Leader
  • Harry Budisidharta, Executive Director of Asian Pacific Development Center
  • Tidd Charles, Community Leader
  • Susan Crites, Community Leader
  • Jason Dechant, Farmer and Rancher
  • Selena Dunham, Principal Consultant of Classique, LLC
  • Jill and Jim Duvall, Community Leaders
  • Bianka Emerson, CEO of Political DirectHer
  • Brother Jeff Fard, Founder of Brother Jeff’s Cultural Center, Publisher and Editor of 5 Points News
  • Zachariah Falconer-Stout, Community Leader
  • Gene Fashaw, Teacher
  • Pat Fletcher, Retired
  • James H. Gilbert, Retired Virologist
  • Laura Glauth, Community Leader
  • Nita Gonzales, Community Leader
  • Rudy Gonzales, Executive Director of Servicios De La Raza
  • Dusti Gurule, Community Member
  • Max Hansen, Community Leader
  • Bee Harris, Publisher of the Urban Spectrum
  • Norman Harris, Managing Partner at the Holleran
  • Steven Hilbert, Community Leader
  • Judith Hill, Community Leader
  • John Hollrah, Community Leader
  • Rev. Reginald Holmes, Community Leader
  • Dr. Vern L. Howard, Community Leader
  • Dea Jacobson, Community Leader
  • Wanda James, CEO of Simply Pure Dispensary and 1st African American Woman-owned dispensary in the U.S.
  • Sally Kane, Community Leader
  • Maria Keenan, Community Leader
  • Kevin Kuns, Community Leader
  • Kathleen Lamb, Community Leader
  • Drs. Joseph and Alice Langley, Community Leader
  • Carime Lee, Community Leader
  • Denise Maes, Community Member
  • Jerry Mallett, Founder and President of Colorado Headwaters
  • Tejwant Mangat, Director of Outreach for the AAPI Initiative
  • Drew McKracken, Community Leader
  • Shauna Medeiros, Owner of Aloha Polynesian Cuisine/AAPI Community Leader
  • Sean Meloy, Vice President of Political Programs, LGBTQ Victory Fund
  • Daniel Merewether, Community Leader
  • Kenny Mihelich, Community Leader
  • Rachel Monserrate, Community Leader
  • Omar Montgomery, Community Leader
  • Bob Morrow, Community Leader
  • Alex Netherton, Community Leader
  • Blanca O’Leary, Community Leader
  • Cavanaugh O’Leary, Community Leader
  • Louise Peterson, Community Leader
  • Patrick Piller, Community Leader
  • Helen Pino, Community Leader
  • John Porco, Community Leader
  • Portia Prescott, Managing Partner of Jefferson Prescott Consulting
  • Jeannie Ritter, Fmr. First Lady of Colorado
  • Simone D. Ross, CEO of Simone D. Ross, LLC
  • Jonathan Ruggiero, Community Leader
  • Susmita Saha, Vice Chair, Asian Americans and Pacific Islanders (AAPIs) Colorado Democrats
  • Alan Salazar, Community Leader
  • Andrew Schultheiss, Executive Director, Colorado Water Trust
  • Syl Morgan-Smith, Fmr.  T.V. anchorwoman, gospel singer, community leader
  • Annie VanDan, President of Asian Avenue Magazine
  • Jan Vigil, Community Leader
  • Irene Vilar, Americans for Conservation + Arts
  • Howard and Betty Wallach, Community Leaders
  • Johnnie Williams, Community Leader
  • Peter Youngers, Community Leader Joe Zemba, Community Leader

Business Leaders

  • Adrianna Abarca, Co-Owner/Founder& Board Chair, Ready Foods Inc./ LCAC Colorado
  • Adam Agron, Attorney, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
  • Joyce Amico, Founder, CJ Consulting, Inc
  • Gregory J. Anton, CPA
  • Marti Awad, Sr. VP, Wealth Enhancement Group
  • Jason Badgley, CEO, Phunkshun Wear
  • Don Bailey, Chairman & CEO, Triton Investment Co
  • Ray Baker, Partner, GCM
  • Patricia Barela Rivera, Owner, PBR Solutions
  • David  Barry, President, Pursuit Collection
  • Rich Benenson, Managing Partner, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
  • Michael  Berman, frmr CEO, Nomura
  • Justin Borus, Founder & CEO, Ibex Investors
  • Barbara  Bridges, Founder, Women+Film Festival
  • John Bristol, Business Leader, Steamboat Springs
  • Albus Brooks, Former Denver City Council President,  & Business Leader
  • Norm Brownstein, Chairman, Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
  • Michael Burg, Founder, Burg Simpson
  • Denise  Burgess, President, Burgess Services
  • Brad Busse, President, Busse Ventures
  • Ross Chotin, Chief Investment Officer, Chotin Group
  • Jay Cimino, President/CEO, Phil Long Dealerships
  • Stephanie Copeland, Partner, Four Points Funding
  • Fathima Dickerson, Owner, Welton St. Cafe
  • R. Stanton  Dodge, Chief Legal Officer, Draft Kings
  • Benita Duran, Business Leader
  • Susan Edmondson, Business Leader, Colorado Springs
  • Andrew  Ehrnstein, Owner/Energy Consultant, Solar 4 Planet A
  • Jessica Erickson, President & CEO, Longmont Economic Development
  • Mark Falcone, CEO, Continuum Partners
  • David  Farahi, Business Leader
  • Brent Farber, Partner, Elevation
  • Michael Feiner, CEO, Feiner Enterprises Real Estate
  • Andrew  Feinstein, CEO & Managing Partner, EXDO Group Companies
  • Carla Ferriera, Owner, Aurora Highlands
  • Giles Flanigan, Co-owner, Blue Pan Pizza
  • Skye Foulkes, President/ COO, Winter Park Resort
  • Harry Frampton, Founder, East West Partners
  • Norm Franke, President, Alpine Bank
  • Zach Frisch, President, Raindrop Partners
  • Maria Garcia Berry, CEO , CRL & Associates
  • Ken Gart, Partner, The Gart Companies
  • Tom Gart, President, The Gart Companies
  • Lee Gash-Maxey, Business Leader
  • Noel Ginsburg, CEO, Intertech Plastics
  • Tom Glass, Founder, Western Land Group
  • Michael Goldberg, Business Leader, Aspen
  • Barb Grogan, Founder, Western Industrial Contractors
  • Arjun Gupta, Founder, Telesoft
  • Charlie Gwirtsman, CEO, KRG Capital
  • Mowa Haile, President, Sky Blue Builders
  • Pat Hamill, CEO, Oakwood Homes
  • John Hill, CEO, Quince Capital
  • A. Barry Hirschfeld, President, A.B. Hirschfeld & Sons
  • Roger Hutson, President / CEO, Hrm Resources III, LLC
  • John Ikard, Banker
  • Walter Isenberg, CEO, Sage Hospitality
  • Alice Jackson, President, Xcel Energy – Colorado
  • Wanda James, Owner, Simply Pure
  • Kim Jordan, Founder, New Belgium Brewery
  • Mike  Kaplan, President & CEO, Aspen Ski Company
  • Bruce  Karpas, CEO, Creme de la Creme
  • Rob Katz, Executive Chairperson of the Board, Vail Resorts
  • Lucy Kay, President & CEO, Breckenridge Tourism Office
  • Andy Klein, CEO, Westside Investments
  • Peter Kudla, CEO, Metropolitan Residential Advisers
  • Chetter  Latcham, President , Shea Homes Colorado
  • Wendy Lea, President, Energize Colorado
  • Joanie Leonard, Executive Director, Durango Film Festival
  • Laura Lewis Marchino, Executive Director, Economic Development Region 9
  • John  Lord, CEO & Owner, LivWell Enlightened Health
  • David  Merage, Founder & CEO, Consolidated Investment Group
  • Kory Mitchell, President, Earth Services & Abatement
  • Larry A.  Mizel, Executive Chairman of the Board, MDC Holdings
  • Carol Mizel, Interior Design & Marketing Consultant
  • Chuck Morris, Former President, Rocky Mtn AEG
  • Chuck Murphy Sr., Founder, Murphy Constructors
  • Cynthia Nieb, Business Leader, La Junta
  • Rob Osborne, Owner, Avogadro’s Number
  • James Park, Founder, WingWok /Operating Partner, Savory Fund
  • Rob Perlman, President & Chief Operating Officer, Steamboat Ski Resort
  • Michael Pollak, Chairman, Hyde Park
  • Robert Price, CEO, Total Helium
  • Blair Richardson, CEO, Bow River Capital
  • Kristin Richardson, Board Chair, DMNS
  • Zvi  Rudawsky, Principal, Boutique Holdings
  • Richard M. Sapkin, Managing Principal, Edgemark Development LLC
  • Carrie  Schiff, Co-Founding Partner, Sage Law Group
  • Michael Schonbrun, CEO, Balfour Senior Living
  • Christian Sederberg, Founder, Vicente Sederberg
  • Deana Sheriff, Executive Director, West End Economic Development
  • Steve Shraiberg, CEO, Urban Property Management
  • Mo  Siegel, Entrepreneur, Boulder
  • Janice Sinden, Colorado Business Leader
  • William Dean Singleton, Former Owner, The Denver Post
  • Beth Slifer, Founder, Slifer Designs
  • Jared Smith, President, Alterra Mountain Company
  • Chuck Smith, CEO, BellRock Brands
  • Jeff Smokevitch, Owner, Brown Dog Pizza
  • Judith Steinberg, Frmr Executive, Mobil Oil Corp
  • Greg  Stevinson, Managing Principal, Denver West Partners
  • Lindsey Valdez, Owner, Two Brothers Deli
  • Willy Walker, Chairman and CEO, Walker and Dunlop